Call : 01675-263619, +91-9530853619


Achievements


JASHANPREET KAUR of STD-V, secured Ist Position and JASKARANVEER SINGH of STD-III, secured IInd Position in Khelo India Boxing Championship held at Ludhiana.





LIZA TAANK of STD-VIII, SAADIA SHEIKH of STD-VI, RIDHIMA GUPTA of STD-VI and SHREYA GUPTA of STD-V, Secured Ist POSITION in UNDER-14 Girls SAHODAYA BADMINTON TOURNAMENT held at LUDHIANA.


LIZA TAANK

SAADIA SHEIKH

RIDHIMA GUPTA

SHREYA GUPTA


The School Team won Ist POSITION in the SAHODAYA BADMINTON TOURNAMENT held at LUDHIANA.





Students participated in IIMUN Conference held at Barnala



SOMIL ARORA of X-Lily participated in IIMUN Conference held at Barnala and bagged GOLD MEDAL - BEST DELEGATE AWARD.




DANIYAL of X - Lily participated in IIMUN Conference held at Barnala and bagged SILVER MEDAL - HIGH COMMENDATION AWARD .




SUVIDH BANSAL of XII-Commerce participated in IIMUN Conference held at Barnala and bagged BRONZE MEDAL - SPECIAL MENTION AWARD .




ABID SATTAR of IX-Tansy participated in IIMUN Conference held at Barnala and bagged GOLD MEDAL for BEST CARTOONIST.




The Karate team won the TROPHY for the school



GURPARTAP SINGH MANDER of VII-Pansy participated in the ‘I International Open Karate Championship’ held at Jalandhar from 01.11.19 to 03.11.19 and won GOLD MEDAL.




PRANAV GARG of IX - Daisy participated in the ‘I International Open Karate Championship’ held at Jalandhar from 01.11.19 to 03.11.19 and won GOLD MEDAL.




LOVELEEN KAUR of X-Tansy participated in the ‘I International Open Karate Championship’ held at Jalandhar from 01.11.19 to 03.11.19 and won SILVER MEDAL.




DIVYANSHI GOYAL of VII-Pansy participated in the ‘I International Open Karate Championship’ held at Jalandhar from 01.11.19 to 03.11.19 and won BRONZE MEDAL.




NAVROOP SINGH of XI-Science participated in the ‘I International Open Karate Championship’ held at Jalandhar from 01.11.19 to 03.11.19 and won BRONZE MEDAL.




SIMRANDEEP KAUR of X - Pansy participated in 65th Punjab State School Games - Chess Tournament (under - 17) held at Barnala and secured 3rd Position.




PAVGUN KAUR of X - Tansy participated in 65th Punjab State School Games - Chess Tournament (under - 19) held at Barnala and secured 3rd Position.



VISHAL BHARAT BANSAL of VIII - Daisy and SARISHTI GUPTA of VIII - Lily participated in Science Exhibition held at Fortune Convent Sen. Sec. School, Sangrur and secured 3rd Position.





JASHANDEEP SINGH of IX - Lily and EKAMKAAR SINGH of X - Lily participated in Science Exhibition held at Fortune Convent Sen. Sec. School, Sangrur and secured 2nd Position.





SAADIA SHEIKH of Standard-VI and LIZA TAANK of Standard- VIII, secured 2nd position in Under-14 Girls Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur.





CHAAHAT TAANK of Standard-IX, secured 2nd position in Under-19 Girls Punjab State Badminton Tournament held at Sangrur.



SAADIA SHEIKH of Standard-VI and LIZA TAANK of Standard- VIII, secured 1st position in Under-14 Girls Badminton Department Tournament held at RoopNagar, Punjab.





KASHVI of Standard-VII, secured 2nd position in Under-14(80 meters Hurdle Race) Athletic District Tournament, held at Sangrur.






Copyright © 2012-2017 Sita Grammar School. All Rights Reserved

Designed & Hosted by Futura Internet Services